Stand 11.09.2024
RICHARD HUNT
Lot 227
Untitled, 2011
Ink on mylar
692 x 596 mm
Lot 227
Untitled, 2011
Ink on mylar
692,0 x 596,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.500 - 6.400
Auktion: 13 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 03.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 2680
Auktionsname: African American Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed in ink, lower right recto
8 weitere Werke von RICHARD HUNT
5 Tage | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Richard Hunt
90
St. Procopius
, 1997
bronze
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Richard Hunt
92
Ring of Form Ring of Fire
, 1994
bronze
€ 13.000 - 22.000
Richard Hunt
91
, 2008
bronze
€ 13.000 - 22.000
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
226
, 2011
Lithograph crayon on mylar
€ 4.500 - 6.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
119
Maquette for Chicago
, 1973
Welded bronze with a brown patina
€ 5.400 - 8.200
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
160
Lithograph on cream wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
198
Landscape Variations
, 1990
Bronze
€ 910 - 1.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD HUNT
159
Mountain Shift
, 1986
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Gemerkt