Stand 10.05.2024
Robert Hodgins
Lot 5
Head of a Lady (Margaret Thatcher)
Lot 5
Schätzpreis:
R 80.000 - 120.000
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -12 Tage
Strauss & Co.
Auktion: 28.05.2024 23:59 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 313
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art: Day Sale
30,5 by 40,5cm excluding frame; 33 by 43 by 4cm including frame
5 weitere Werke von Robert Hodgins
morgen | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
173
Redingcote
monotype on paper
€ 2.000 - 2.900
morgen | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
220
English Knight
colour screenprint on paper
€ 200 - 290
morgen | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
258
Wim. Sikes Esq. of Little Saffron Hill
colour screenprint on paper
€ 390 - 590
morgen | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
29
The Sphinx Etc
hand-coloured lithograph on paper
€ 980 - 1.500
morgen | Strauss & Co.
Robert Hodgins
30
Fatface
€ 4.900 - 7.400
Gemerkt