Stand 04.05.2024
Elizabeth Peyton
Lot 127
Bosie, 1998
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
74,9 x 57,2 cm (29,5 x 22,5 in)
Lot 127
Bosie, 1998
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 'P.P. 4/4' (a printer's proof, aside from the edition of 45)
Elizabeth Peyton
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt