Stand 04.05.2024
Rufino Tamayo
Lot 94
Femme en mauve, from Las Mujeres, 1969
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
67,9 x 52,7 cm (26,8 x 20,8 in)
Lot 94
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.400 - 1.900
Auktion: -8 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and numbered 83/150
Rufino Tamayo
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt