Stand 27.09.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 41050
Edward Kennedy Campaign, 1994
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
72,4 x 50,8 cm (28,5 x 20,0 in)
Lot 41050
Edward Kennedy Campaign, 1994
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.700
Auktion: 10 Tage
Heritage Auctions
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 16.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18217
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
P.P. 2/3
Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Edward Kennedy Campaign, 1994 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper 28-1/2 x 20 inches (72.4 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) P.P. 2/3 (aside from an edition of 100) Signed and editioned in pencil lower right Published by the Senator Edward M. Kennedy Campaign, Washington D.C. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
P.P. 2/3
Essay
3 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
41049
Tag
, 1997
screenprint, offset lithograph and embossing on wove paper
€ 540 - 720
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Robert Rauschenberg
41051
Pre-Morocco, from Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary
, 1983
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 900 - 1.300
11 Tage | Christie's Paris
Robert Rauschenberg
19
Deli Down (Borealis)
, 1991
ternissures et encre sérigraphique sur cuivre
€ 300.000 - 500.000
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt