Stand 21.09.2024
Jim Dine
Lot 66
Heart red self, 1992
huile sur toile
167.5 x 147.2 cm
Lot 66
Heart red self, 1992
huile sur toile
167,5 x 147,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 60.000 - 80.000
Auktion: 11 Tage
Christie's Paris
Auktion: 17.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23603
Auktionsname: Collection Danute et Alain Mallart : Bruxelles - Paris - Vilnius
Christie's Paris?
signé, titré et daté '''Heart red self'' Jim Dine 1992' (au dos). signed, titled and dated '''Heart red self'' Jim Dine 1992' (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von Jim Dine
morgen | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Jim Dine
52
Pinocchio coming from the green
, 2011
Lithograph
€ 800 - 1.200
4 Tage | Mallet Auction
Jim Dine
1051
Wall Chart II
, 1974
lithograph
€ 620 - 930
Jim Dine
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt