Stand 02.06.2024
OSKAR KOKOSCHKA
Lot 530
Sitzender Weiblicher Akt Nach Links, 1913
gouache, watercolor, colored wax crayons and black Conté crayon on paper
44,8 x 31,4 cm (17,6 x 12,4 in)
Lot 530
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 55.000
Auktion: -30 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 18.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22612
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
signed with initials 'OK' (lower right)
1 weiteres Werk von OSKAR KOKOSCHKA
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Oskar Kokoschka
41042
Woman with a Cat
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 550 - 740
OSKAR KOKOSCHKA
German Expressionism
Wiener Secession
Wiener Werkstätte
Gemerkt