Stand 13.05.2024
Pierre Soulages
Lot 487
”Lithographie no. 15”, 1964
Lithograph on Rives wove paper
65.5 x 50 cm
Lot 487
”Lithographie no. 15”, 1964
65,5 x 50,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -116 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 360
Auktionsname: Moderne Kunst / Modern Art
Provenienz
Signed
Private Collection, Southern Germany
Signed
Provenienz
3 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
2 Tage | Christie's Paris
PIERRE SOULAGES
30
Peinture 162 x 130 cm, 26 mai
, 1963
PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022)
€ 3.800.000 - 6.300.000
2 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Pierre Soulages
76
Lithographie n˚3 (Rivière 3; Encrevé 46)
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 4.700 - 7.100
7 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
84
Lithographie n˚3
, 1957
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt