Stand 18.06.2024
Robert Motherwell
Lot 8
Night Music Opus #26, 1989
collage of rice paper and acrylic on canvas mounted on board
82.6 x 64.8 cm
Lot 8
Night Music Opus #26, 1989
82,6 x 64,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 45.000 - 55.000
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed and dated 89 (upper right), signé et daté 89 (en haut à droite)
2 weitere Werke von Robert Motherwell
3 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Robert Motherwell
106
Five Circles
, 1971
Lithograph
€ 500 - 800
Robert Motherwell
107
, 1971
Lithograph
€ 500 - 800
Robert Motherwell
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt