Stand 12.05.2024
Marcel DUCHAMP
Lot 3
Un Robinet Original Révolutionnaire, 1964
24,5 x 19,5 cm (9,6 x 7,7 in)
Lot 3
24,5 x 19,5 cm (9,6 x 7,7 in)
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Signée, datée et numérotée "98/100" . Etching in black and red ; signed, dated and numbered
1 weiteres Werk von Marcel DUCHAMP
3 Tage | Piasa
Marcel Duchamp
54
L.H.O.O.Q
, 1919
Rectified ready-made
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Marcel DUCHAMP
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt