Stand 25.09.2024
HOWARD COOK
Lot 202
West Side, New York, 1931
Etching and aquatint
173 x 320 mm
Lot 202
West Side, New York, 1931
Etching and aquatint
173,0 x 320,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.500 - 3.500
€ 2.200 - 3.100
Auktion: 19 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 17.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 2682
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated, inscribed "imp" and "50" in pencil, lower margin
4 weitere Werke von HOWARD COOK
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
HOWARD COOK
201
Lower Manhattan
, 1930
Lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
HOWARD COOK
200
Chrysler Building
, 1930
Wood engraving on Japan paper
€ 6.300 - 9.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
HOWARD COOK
203
Financial District
, 1931
Lithograph
€ 3.600 - 5.400
25 Tage | Christie's Paris
HOWARD COOK
114
Skyscraper
printed by the artist
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Gemerkt