Stand 30.06.2024
Boris Riabouchinsky called Riab
Lot 142
An Irish Setter on point
watercolour
35 x 50.5 cm
Lot 142
An Irish Setter on point
watercolour
35,0 x 50,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Auktion: 19 Tage
Ort: Edinburgh
Auktion: 24.07.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29874
Auktionsname: The Dog Sale
signed 'BRiab' (lower right)
signed 'BRiab' (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von Boris Riabouchinsky called Riab
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
127
A Retriever at work
lithograph
€ 180 - 240
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
140
A Cocker Spaniel
watercolour and gouache
€ 350 - 590
Gemerkt