Stand 11.04.2024
John Piper
Lot 434
Sketch for A Midsummer Night's Dream I, 1960
ink and watercolour on paper
39,4 x 57,2 cm (15,5 x 22,5 in)
Lot 434
ink and watercolour on paper
Schätzpreis:
CAD$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 2.700 - 4.100
Auktion: -10 Tage
Heffel Fine Art Auction House
Auktion: 25.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: AOL0424_05
Auktionsname: International Art 5th session
Heffel Fine Art Auction House?
signed and on verso titled and dated 1960 on the gallery label and inscribed variously
2 weitere Werke von John Piper
3 Tage | Bonhams London
John Piper C.H.
5
Westminster School II
Lithograph in colours, 1961, on wove paper
€ 350 - 460
3 Tage | Bonhams London
John Piper C.H.
7
Eye and Camera: Red, Blue and Yellow
Screenprint in colours, 1980, on wove paper
€ 460 - 580
John Piper
Moderne
The London Group
Gemerkt