Stand 11.04.2024
Marino Marini
Lot 325
Famiglia di acrobati, 1955
lithograph on paper
62,2 x 45,4 cm (24,5 x 17,9 in)
Lot 325
Famiglia di acrobati, 1955
lithograph on paper
Schätzpreis:
CAD$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.000 - 1.700
Auktion: -9 Tage
Heffel Fine Art Auction House
Auktion: 25.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: AOL0424_04
Auktionsname: Pop Art Prints & International Graphics 4th session
Heffel Fine Art Auction House?
signed and inscribed indistinctly and on verso titled "Horse and Rider and Standing Nude" on the Dominion Gallery label
5 weitere Werke von Marino Marini
Marino Marini
212
Cavallo e Cavaliere
, 1944
Tusche
€ 10.000 - 15.000
4 Tage | Cambiaste
Marino Marini
24
Paesaggio
, 1933
acquarello e tempera su carta
€ 3.500 - 5.500
14 Tage | Christie's New York
MARINO MARINI
766
Acrobati
, 1954
bronze with brown patina
€ 28.000 - 47.000
14 Tage | Christie's New York
MARINO MARINI
799
Cavallo
, 1942
bronze with brown and black patina
€ 187.000 - 280.000
14 Tage | Christie's New York
MARINO MARINI
814
Piccolo cavaliere
, 1944
bronze with brown patina
€ 75.000 - 112.000
Marino Marini
Kubismus
Gemerkt