Stand 25.04.2024
Dennis Oppenheim
Lot 40067
Group of Four Lithographs, 1980
Lithographs in colors on wove paper
97,2 x 127,0 cm (38,3 x 50,0 in)
Lot 40067
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 560 - 750
Auktion: 6 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 15.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18212
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Each editioned 37/100
Dennis Oppenheim (1938-2011) Group of Four Lithographs, 1980 Lithographs in colors on wove paper 38-1/4 x 50 inches (97.2 x 127 cm) (each sheet) Each editioned 37/100 Each signed, editioned, and dated in pencil along lower edge HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Condition report available upon request.
Each editioned 37/100
Essay
Zustand
Dennis Oppenheim
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Land Art
Videokunst
Gemerkt