Stand 15.06.2024
After Georges Braque
Lot 56
L'Écho (The Echo), 1960
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
50,2 x 62,9 cm (19,8 x 24,8 in)
Lot 56
L'Écho (The Echo), 1960
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -3 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 27.06.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: NY030424
Auktionsname: Editions & Works on Paper
Phillips New York?
Signed and numbered 286/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris (with their blindstamp), framed
4 weitere Werke von After Georges Braque
heute | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
Helios V
ab € 2.200
10 Tage | Artcurial
d'après Georges Braque
1023
Pélias et Nélée
, 2007
Mosaïque réalisée par Heidi Melano
€ 40.000 - 70.000
18 Tage | Mallet Auction
Georges Braque
102
Equinoxe
, 1962
lithograph in colours
€ 1.700 - 2.300
18 Tage | Mallet Auction
Georges Braque
103
Oiseau de passage
, 1961
etching and aquatint in colours
€ 1.700 - 2.300
After Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt