signé et daté 'j. Gonzalez 1914' (sur la base); inscrit '1-25' (sous la base), signed and dated 'j. Gonzalez 1914' (on the base); inscribed '1-25' (underneath)
4 weitere Werke von JULIO GONZÁLEZ
2 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Julio Gonzalez
86Deux femmes à la Fourche , 1940
India ink, coloured pencil and graphite
€ 4.000 - 6.000
5 Tage | Bonhams
JULIO GONZÁLEZ
63Visage criant (recto); Étude des animaux (verso)
oil, gouache, pen and India ink and pencil on paper (recto); colored crayon on paper (verso)
€ 6.500 - 8.400
5 Tage | Bonhams
JULIO GONZÁLEZ
64Étude pour l'homme cactus
watercolor and pen and India ink on paper
€ 14.000 - 19.000
7 Tage | Christie's New York
JULIO GONZALEZ
733Maternité , 1937
oil on board
€ 23.000 - 33.000
JULIO GONZÁLEZ