Stand 26.04.2024
Henryk Berlewi
Lot 224
Naissance de l'objet
lithography/paper
22 x 26.5 cm
Lot 224
Naissance de l'objet
lithography/paper
22,0 x 26,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 18.000 - 24.000
€ 4.200 - 5.500
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 09.05.2024 20:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1497APP135
Auktionsname: Old Masters and Modern Prints
Desa Unicum?
signed, dated and inscribed at the bottom: 'Naissance de l'Objet [with pen] H. Berlewi 53 [with pencil]'
3 weitere Werke von Henryk Berlewi
4 Tage | Desa Unicum
Henryk Berlewi
9
Geometric composition
pencil/paper
€ 1.400 - 1.800
4 Tage | Desa Unicum
Henryk Berlewi
8
Portrait of a girl with braids, lata 30. XX w
pastel/paper mounted on paperboard
€ 10.000 - 14.000
4 Tage | Desa Unicum
Henryk Berlewi
7
"Akt kobiecy" ("Frauenakt")
, 1922
gouache/paper
€ 10.000 - 14.000
Henryk Berlewi
Konstruktivismus
Moderne
Novembergruppe
Gemerkt