Stand 25.04.2024
Howard Hodgkin
Lot 40042
Jaird's Porch, 1977
Lithograph with hand coloring on handmade paper
50,8 x 61,0 cm (20,0 x 24,0 in)
Lot 40042
Jaird's Porch, 1977
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.700
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 15.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18212
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 73/100
Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Jaird's Porch, 1977 Lithograph with hand coloring on handmade paper 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61.0 cm) (sheet) Ed. 73/100 Signed, editioned, and dated in pencil along lower edge HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Moderate buckling to sheet. Float mounted and framed under acrylic, not examined outside of frame. Framed dimensions 22-3/4 x 26-3/8 inches.
Ed. 73/100
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Howard Hodgkin
46 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Howard Hodgkin
Bleeding (Heenk 67)
Lithograph in colours with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling, 1981-82, on Velin Arches mould-made paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Howard Hodgkin
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt