Stand 26.03.2024
Wayne Thiebaud
Lot 8
Night River 夜河, 1995
oil on canvas mounted on board
35.6 x 27.9 cm
Lot 8
Night River 夜河, 1995
35,6 x 27,9 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 1.000.000 - 2.000.000
€ 118.000 - 236.000
Auktion: -23 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 05.04.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: HK1518
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction
Sotheby's?
titled and dated 1995 on the stretcher
3 weitere Werke von Wayne Thiebaud
15 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Wayne Thiebaud
134
Shadow Streets
, 2002
€ 2.300.000 - 3.300.000
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Wayne Thiebaud
228
Dessert Bars
, 2002
oil on board
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Wayne Thiebaud
229
Neapolitan Sandwiches
, 2002
oil on board
Wayne Thiebaud
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt