Stand 27.03.2024
Bernd and Hilla Becher
Lot 440
Sechs Wasserturme, 1976
Six offset lithographs, printed later
40,6 x 31,8 cm (16,0 x 12,5 in)
Lot 440
Sechs Wasserturme, 1976
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Auktion: -23 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 05.04.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: NY040124
Auktionsname: Photographs
Phillips New York?
Each signed and dated in pencil on the verso; printed title in the lower margin
Bernd and Hilla Becher
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Gemerkt