Stand 02.05.2024
Jim Dine
Lot 921
A Heart Called Paris Spring, 1982
Etching in colours with drypoint
59.5 x 49.5 cm
Lot 921
59,5 x 49,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
kr 60.000 - 80.000
€ 5.100 - 6.900
Auktion: -19 Tage
Bukowskis Stockholm
Ort: Stockholm
Auktion: 22.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 656
Auktionsname: Modern Art & Design
Bukowskis Stockholm?
Signed in pencil and dated 1982
3 weitere Werke von Jim Dine
4 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Jim Dine
49
Watercolor January (B. 112)
, 2004
Monumental lithograph in black with extensive hand-colouring, on Arches paper, the full sheet
€ 5.900 - 8.300
9 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Jim Dine
41023
III, from A Temple of Flora
, 1978
Etching , drypoint, and aquatint with hand coloring on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
10 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
JIM DINE
3453
A.R. at OBERLIN #1 (Banging the Orange)
, 1966
Öl und schimmerndes Pigment auf Leinwand
€ 50.000 - 81.000
Jim Dine
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt