Stand 30.06.2024
JEAN
Lot 16
Masque Oiseau, 1950
Arntz, 221)
16 x 11 cm
Lot 16
Masque Oiseau, 1950
Arntz, 221)
16,0 x 11,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Auktion: -89 Tage
Ort: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auktion: 08.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29779
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Online
Signée et numérotée 230/300 en creux, Polished brass sculpture, signed and numbered 230/300 in intaglio, designed in 1950, this work was executed at a later date
2 weitere Werke von JEAN
2 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hans (Jean) Arp
7
Affiche St. Gallen II
, 1966
Silkscreen
€ 300 - 500
4 Tage | Christie's London
JEAN (HANS) ARP
27
Figure-germe dite l'après-midinette
, 1959
polished bronze
€ 480.000 - 720.000
JEAN
Abstraction-Création
Cercle et Carré
Dadaism
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Gemerkt