Stand 03.05.2024
Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
Lot 218
Bookplate by Feliks Lewiński, 1917
coloured lithography/paper
11 x 8.5 cm
Lot 218
coloured lithography/paper
11,0 x 8,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 3.000 - 5.000
€ 690 - 1.200
Auktion: -4 Tage
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 09.05.2024 20:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1497APP135
Auktionsname: Old Masters and Modern Prints
Desa Unicum?
signed on the stone middle: 'Witkacy'
2 weitere Werke von Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
morgen | Desa Unicum
5
Portrait of Kazimiera Żuławska
, 1924
pastel/paper
€ 35.000 - 58.000
morgen | Desa Unicum
4
Portret Bronisławy Włodarskiej (Jeden z nieudanych gumidruków Langiera)
, 1938
pastel/paper
€ 35.000 - 58.000
Gemerkt