Otto Dix
Lot 104
Matrose und Mädchen, 1923
litografia a colori su carta, terzo e ultimo stato di Karsch
48 x 37.5 cm
Lot 104
Matrose und Mädchen, 1923
48,0 x 37,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Auktion: -24 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 04.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23042
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Milan Online Sale
Christie's International Plc.?
'SAILOR AND GIRL'; NUMBERED IN PENCIL (LOWER LEFT, ON THE SHEET); SIGNED AND DATED IN PENCIL (LOWER RIGHT, ON THE SHEET); LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS, THIRD AND LAST STATE OF KARSCH
Otto Dix
Die Höri-Maler / die Höri-Künstler
Dresdner Sezession Gruppe 1919
German Expressionism
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus
New Objectivity
Novembergruppe
Gemerkt