Stand 19.04.2024
Willem de Kooning
Lot 4
Clam Digger, from 'Portfolio 9', 1967
lithograph
Lot 4
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
¥ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Auktion: 14 Tage
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240516
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
3 weitere Werke von Willem de Kooning
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
271
, 1965
oil on vellum
€ 280.000 - 466.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
301
oil on paper mounted on canvas
€ 466.000 - 653.000
14 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Willem de Kooning
323
, 1967
oil and charcoal on vellum mounted on canvas
€ 373.000 - 560.000
Willem de Kooning
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt