Stand 04.05.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 203
Pre-Morocco, 1983
Lithograph in colors with pencil additions on Rives BFK paper
87,9 x 59,7 cm (34,6 x 23,5 in)
Lot 203
Pre-Morocco, 1983
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 2.500
€ 1.900 - 2.300
Auktion: -18 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 66/250
3 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
2 Tage | Sotheby's Cologne
Robert Rauschenberg
106
Admission of Light (Salvage)
, 1983
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper
€ 80.000 - 120.000
9 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt