Stand 19.09.2024
JOAN MIRÓ
Lot 88
D'après Carte de voeux, 1963
Originele ets. Getekend in de plaat. Gegrond op de achterkant. Galerie Adrien Maeght
15 x 20.5 cm
Lot 88
D'après Carte de voeux, 1963
15,0 x 20,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 200 - 400
Auktion: 2 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
Eau-forte originale. Signée dans la planche. Justifiée au dos. Galerie Adrien Maeght., Original etching. Signed in the plate. Justified on the back. Adrien Maeght Gallery
73 weitere Werke von JOAN MIRÓ
2 Tage | Christie's Paris
Joan Miró
118
Sans titre
, 1949
encre de Chine et lavis d’encre de Chine sur papier
€ 25.000 - 35.000
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
89
Tres Joans, Homeatge a Joan Prats
, 1978
Portfolio met 32 litho's ter illustratie van gedichten van Joan Brossa. Getekend door beide kunstenaars en genummerd 170/500. Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
€ 2.000 - 4.000
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
JOAN MIRÓ
90
Les essencis della Terra
, 1968
Portfolio met 13 lithografieën die de teksten van verschillende auteurs illustreren. Getekend en genummerd 998 van een totale oplage van 1120 exemplaren. Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona
€ 1.000 - 1.500
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Joan Miró
40053
Le chevelure de Bérénice I
, 1963
Etching in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Joan Miró
40054
Ja ajudeu la cultura catalana
, 1974
Lithograph in colors on
€ 1.800 - 2.700
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
96
Le polyglotte Orange, Chevauchée - Rouge Violet, and L'Entraineuse - Brun
, 1969
three lithographs printed in colours on Rives wove paper
€ 7.100 - 9.500
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Joan Miró
94
, 1969
€ 7.100 - 9.500
4 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
After Joan Miró
73
Sur Quatre Murs (Maeght 1708)
Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on Marais wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.600
After Joan Miró
74
La Naissance du Jour (Maeght 1710)
Lithograph in colours, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Joan Miró
75
Variant I (Mourlot 587)
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.600
JOAN MIRÓ
Gemerkt