Stand 07.05.2024
GEORGES ROUAULT
Lot 599
Nocturne, 1930
pastel and brush and black and India inks on paper
61,9 x 48,9 cm (24,4 x 19,3 in)
Lot 599
Nocturne, 1930
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 18.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22612
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
signed and dated 'G. Rouault 1930' (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von GEORGES ROUAULT
16 Tage | Artcurial
Georges ROUAULT
240
Tour de cirque
, 1906
Aquarelle et pastel
€ 6.000 - 8.000
16 Tage | Artcurial
Georges ROUAULT
241
Ces yeux, ces tristes yeux (Passion)
, 1936
€ 10.000 - 15.000
GEORGES ROUAULT
Fauvismus
Gemerkt