Stand 19.09.2024
JENNY HOLZER
Lot 187
Inflammatory Essay, 1979
Set of 12 offset lithographs on colour paper
25 x 25 cm
Lot 187
Inflammatory Essay, 1979
25,0 x 25,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.000 - 1.500
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
4 weitere Werke von JENNY HOLZER
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jenny Holzer
145
The Conversation Always Turns to Living Long Enough to Have Fun
, 2005
Danbury Imperial white marble footstool
€ 45.000 - 63.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jenny Holzer
222
Untitled (Working Title)
, 2003
electronic LED sign with aluminum and Nichia white diodes
€ 54.000 - 72.000
10 Tage | Christie's Paris
JENNY HOLZER
422
Blue
, 1999
vertical LED sign with blue diodes and stainless steel housing
€ 45.000 - 63.000
12 Tage | Christie's Amsterdam
JENNY HOLZER
3
White Curve
, 2007
electronic LED sign with white diodes, in seven parts
€ 50.000 - 70.000
JENNY HOLZER
Lichtkunst
Gemerkt