Stand 19.04.2024
Man Ray
Lot 84
from 'Revolving Doors', 1926
a set of ten pochoirs in colours
Lot 84
from 'Revolving Doors', 1926
Schätzpreis:
¥ 800.000 - 1.200.000
€ 4.800 - 7.200
Mallet Auction
Ort: Tokyo
Auktion: 16.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 240516
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art
6 weitere Werke von Man Ray
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Man Ray
169
Charlotte, California
, 1943
Solarized gelatin silver print
€ 3.700 - 5.600
3 Tage | Phillips London
Man Ray
83
Magnolia Blossom
, 1926
Gelatin silver print, mounted
€ 23.000 - 35.000
3 Tage | Bonhams
MAN RAY
36
Jeu d'échecs
Chess pieces various
€ 14.000 - 19.000
5 Tage | Christie's New York
MAN RAY
702
Boardwalk
, 1919
gelatin silver print
€ 19.000 - 28.000
9 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Man Ray
956
Le poire d'erik satie
, 1969
Etching and aquatint
€ 860 - 1.000
10 Tage | Bonhams
Man Ray
39
Untitled (Two Hands)
, 1966
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900
Man Ray
Dadaism
Gemerkt