Stand 05.09.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 40063
Sack, from Stoned Moon Series, 1969
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
101,6 x 71,8 cm (40,0 x 28,3 in)
Lot 40063
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.500 - 4.500
€ 2.300 - 4.100
Heritage Auctions
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 25.09.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18216
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Ed. 36/60 (aside from 10 artist's proofs)
Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sack, from Stoned Moon Series, 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 40 x 28-1/4 inches (101.6 x 71.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 36/60 (aside from 10 artist's proofs) Signed, editioned, and dated in pencil upper center Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles LITERATURE: Gemini G.E.L., 41.26. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Essay
20 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
heute | K Auction
Robert Rauschenberg
96
Borealis Shares I
, 1990
screenprint and handpainted patina on brass panel, mixed media
€ 24.000 - 101.000
morgen | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Robert Rauschenberg
88
Street Sounds
, 1992
intaglio in 8 colors with photogravure and collage on Gampi, laid down on Arches En Tout Cas paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Robert Rauschenberg
87
Sling-Shots Lit #1
, 1985
lithograph and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a wooden lightbox, a fluorescent light fixture, aluminum, a moveable window shade system, and Plexiglas bars
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Robert Rauschenberg
86
Dawn Gallery Poster
, 1965
offset lithograph
€ 900 - 1.800
Robert Rauschenberg
70
Unity
, 2000
color iris print
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Robert Rauschenberg
66
Earth Day
, 1990
pochoir and screenprint
€ 3.600 - 5.400
2 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
119
Musical Mollusk
, 1978
solvent transfer, fabric, acrylic, printed reproduction and graphite on plywood with objects
€ 271.000 - 451.000
2 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
148
Drawing for American Chess Foundation
, 1965
solvent transfer, graphite, gouache, printed paper collage, tape and dirt on 2 joined illustration boards
€ 63.000 - 90.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Rauschenberg
561
XXXIV Drawings for Dante’s Inferno
, 1964
€ 4.500 - 6.300
6 Tage | Christie's Paris
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
134
Xantone Sedan (Spread)
, 1979
solvent transfer, acrylic, and fabric on plywood with objects, in two joined parts
€ 358.000 - 538.000
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt