Stand 15.05.2024
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Lot 29
The Basque Suite #5
571 x 442 mm
Lot 29
The Basque Suite #5
571,0 x 442,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -12 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
6 weitere Werke von ROBERT MOTHERWELL
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Robert Motherwell
142
Alberti Elegy (Belknap 253, Engberg/Banach 288, Tyler 412)
, 1981
Lithograph on Okawara chine appliqué with handmade paper support
€ 1.800 - 2.800
morgen | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
41049
Black Flag
, 1982
Etching on handmade paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Robert Motherwell
41050
Soot-Black Stone, #3
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
41051
Soot-Black Stone, #2
, 1975
Lithograph on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
2 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Robert Motherwell
136
Pauillac #2, from Summer Light Series (Walker Art Center 149)
, 1973
lithograph, screenprint and pochoir printed in colors on Hawthorne of Larroque handmade paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
8 Tage | Bonhams London
Robert Motherwell
220
Atascadero I-III (Gemini G.E.L. 34.20-22)
The set of three lithographs in colours, 1973-78, on handmade wove paper, watermarked with the artist's initials
€ 1.800 - 2.400
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt