Stand 15.05.2024
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 128
Visitation I, 1965
Color lithograph on Rives BFK
760 x 560 mm
Lot 128
Visitation I, 1965
Color lithograph on Rives BFK
760,0 x 560,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -20 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed, dated and numbered 12/42 in pencil, lower right
4 weitere Werke von ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
heute | Bonhams London
Robert Rauschenberg
223
Autobiography
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colours, 1968, on smooth wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Dorotheum
Robert Rauschenberg
7
L' autre Monde
, 1989
Farboffset auf festem Velin
€ 1.400 - 2.400
morgen | Phillips New York
Robert Rauschenberg
146
Street Sounds West
, 1993
Photogravure in colors, with Gampi Chine collé to Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.400 - 2.300
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
34
, 1991
solvent transfer on rice paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt