Stand 15.05.2024
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Lot 125
Red-Orange Over Black, 1970
Color screenprint on Special Arjomari paper
635 x 762 mm
Lot 125
Red-Orange Over Black, 1970
635,0 x 762,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 175/250 in pencil, lower margin
1 weiteres Werk von ELLSWORTH KELLY
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ellsworth Kelly
Woodland Plant (Axsom 178)
, 1979
Lithograph on Arches Cover paper
€ 9.200 - 14.000
ELLSWORTH KELLY
Color Field Painting
Hard Edge
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Systemic Painting
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt