Stand 15.05.2024
NAM JUNE PAIK
Lot 244
Olympic Centennial, 1992
Color offset lithograph on Arches
630 x 900 mm
Lot 244
Olympic Centennial, 1992
630,0 x 900,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 170/250 in pencil, lower margin
NAM JUNE PAIK
Aktionskunst
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Fluxus
Happening
Medienkunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Videokunst
Gemerkt