Stand 02.06.2024
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 133
Untitled, 1959
tin can, pocket watch and chain
9,5 x 6,4 x 7,6 cm (3,8 x 2,5 x 3,0 in)
Lot 133
Untitled, 1959
Schätzpreis:
US$ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 184.000 - 277.000
Auktion: -30 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
2 weitere Werke von ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt