Stand 19.09.2024
FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER
Lot 245
Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972
Kleurenzeefdruk en metaalstempeling op grijsbruin perkament. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in de plaat 03169/4200
100 x 70 cm
Lot 245
100,0 x 70,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 400 - 600
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 24.09.2024 12:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29843
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
Sérigraphie en couleur et gaufrage en métal sur vélin gris-brun. Signée, datée et numérotée dans la planche 03169/4200, Colour silkscreen and metal embossing on grey-brown vellum. Signed, dated and numbered in the plate 03169/4200
5 weitere Werke von FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER
7 Tage | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
194-028097/0001
Rain of blood is falling into the garden
Granolithographie in Farbe auf festem Papier
ab € 150
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
194-028112/0009
Man Find in Zahala
Granolithographie in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 150
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
194-028176/0003
Guten Tag, Herr Kampmann
, 1990
Collotypie (Lichtdruck) in Farbe auf schwarzem festen Papier
ab € 150
7 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
50
Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a Rainy day
, 1971
Screenprint in colors with metal embossing on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 3.600
16 Tage | Mallet Auction
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
1056
Arabian Woman
, 1955
lithograph
€ 930 - 1.200
FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER
Phantastischer Realismus
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt