Alighiero Boetti
Lot 102
Calendario, 1989
collage di fogli di calendario su carta
25 x 35 cm
Lot 102
Calendario, 1989
25,0 x 35,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -115 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 04.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23042
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Milan Online Sale
Christie's International Plc.?
'CALENDAR'; INSCRIBED AND SIGNED (UPPER CENTRE); PUNCH STAMP (LOWER CENTRE); COLLAGE OF CALENDAR SHEETS ON PAPER
2 weitere Werke von Alighiero Boetti
5 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Alighiero Boetti
80
Manifesto
, 1967
Offset
€ 5.000 - 7.000
6 Tage | Christie's Amsterdam
ALIGHIERO BOETTI
29
Tra sé e sé (Le quattro operazioni)
, 1980
black ballpoint pen, pencil on paper laid on canvas
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Alighiero Boetti
Arte Povera
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt