Stand 07.05.2024
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Lot 22
Hawk, 1960
oil, paper, printed paper and fabric collage on canvas
127,0 x 127,0 cm (50,0 x 50,0 in)
Lot 22
Hawk, 1960
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000.000 - 12.000.000
€ 7.400.000 - 11.000.000
Auktion: -7 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23172
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
18 weitere Werke von ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
heute | Bonhams
Robert Rauschenberg
200
Stuntman II
, 1962
Lithograph in color on Japan paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
heute | Bonhams
Robert Rauschenberg
201
Art, from Tribute 21
, 1994
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
€ 2.300 - 3.300
heute | Bonhams
Robert Rauschenberg
202
Labor, from Tribute 21
, 1994
Lithograph in colors with vegetable dye water transfer on Arches paper
€ 2.300 - 3.300
heute | Bonhams
Robert Rauschenberg
203
Pre-Morocco
, 1983
Lithograph in colors with pencil additions on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.900 - 2.300
heute | Bonhams
Robert Rauschenberg
204
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Screenprint with gesso, solvent transfer and embossing on Arches paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
5 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Robert Rauschenberg
622
Offset in colours
€ 800 - 1.100
8 Tage | Farsettiarte
Robert Rauschenberg
60
Poster for Peace
, 1971
13 Tage | Christie's
Robert Rauschenberg
4
Sans titre
transfert de solvant, aquarelle, gouache, reproduction imprimée et ruban adhésif sur papier
€ 70.000 - 100.000
14 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
133
The Silkscreen Paintings 1962/1964, Whitney Museum of American Art
, 1990
Color offset lithograph on white wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
14 Tage | Swann Galleries
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
129
XXXIV Drawings for Dante's Inferno
, 1964
Portfolio with complete text, 1 lithograph printed on Angoumois à la main paper and 34 color offset lithographs
€ 4.600 - 7.400
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt