Stand 01.05.2024
Camille Souter
Lot 39
Two Clowns Fooling, 1964
ink, oil, watercolour on paper laid down on card
49 x 73.5 cm
Lot 39
Two Clowns Fooling, 1964
49,0 x 73,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Auktion: -17 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 02.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2476
Auktionsname: Irish Art
Sotheby's Paris?
signed Camille Souter and dated 1964 (lower centre); also titled on the verso; further titled on the reverse of the backing board, signé Camille Souter et daté 1964 (en bas à centre); également titré (au revers); de plus titré au verso du panneau
Gemerkt