Stand 15.06.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 102
Boule Jaune, Boule Orange, 1975
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
108,6 x 73,3 cm (42,8 x 28,9 in)
Lot 102
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil and numbered 57/75, the full sheet, framed
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt