Marc Chagall
Lot 145
Couple russe, 1926
gouache, brush and ink, wax crayon and pencil on paper
35.2 x 26.7 cm
Lot 145
Couple russe, 1926
35,2 x 26,7 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 180.000 - 250.000
€ 212.000 - 294.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24007
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
signed Chagall Marc (lower left); signed Marc Chagall (lower right)
2 weitere Werke von Marc Chagall
8 Tage | Sotheby's Paris
Marc Chagall
14
Nu à la montagne
, 1967
gouache and pastel on paper
€ 180.000 - 250.000
20 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Marc Chagall
40041
Le Clown a la Flute I
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 4.700 - 6.500
Marc Chagall
Eselsschwanz
Gemerkt