Alexander Calder
Lot 1
Animal Negro, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
6.4 x 10.8 x 4.4 cm
Lot 1
Animal Negro, 1955
6,4 x 10,8 x 4,4 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 150.000 - 200.000
€ 176.000 - 235.000
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 25.06.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24006
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Evening Auction, including the Ralph I. Goldenberg Collection
Sotheby's London?
1 weiteres Werk von Alexander Calder
heute | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt