Stand 15.05.2024
SERGE POLIAKOFF
Lot 48
Composition rouge et bleue, 1967
Color aquatint and etching on Rives BFK
607 x 440 mm
Lot 48
607,0 x 440,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -18 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 29/75 in pencil, lower margin
3 weitere Werke von SERGE POLIAKOFF
2 Tage | Bonhams London
Serge Poliakoff
133
Olympische Spiele München
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1972, on thin wove paper
€ 590 - 820
2 Tage | Sotheby's London
Serge Poliakoff
380
Composition abstraite
, 1966
€ 71.000 - 94.000
6 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Serge Poliakoff
Green, Blue, Red and Yellow Composition
Etching, signed and numbered 10/75, image area approximately
ab € 6.200
SERGE POLIAKOFF
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt