Stand 12.05.2024
Alexander CALDER
Lot 51
Fronton, 1965
55.5 x 75.5 cm
Lot 51
Fronton, 1965
55,5 x 75,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Auktion: -24 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
Lithograph in colors; signed and numbered
5 weitere Werke von Alexander CALDER
4 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
6 Tage | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt