Stand 14.06.2024
Alexander CALDER
Lot 486
Sans titre, 1968
Gouache et encre sur papier
50 x 66 cm
Lot 486
Sans titre, 1968
Gouache et encre sur papier
50,0 x 66,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 30.000 - 50.000
Auktion: -15 Tage
Auktion: 05.06.2024 16:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4444
Auktionsname: Post-War & Contemporain
Signé et daté en bas à gauche "CA, 68"
6 weitere Werke von Alexander CALDER
heute | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
158
The New Masses
, 1926
volume 1, number 3
€ 4.600 - 7.400
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
7 Tage | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt