Stand 15.06.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
499 x 325 mm
Lot 218
Les Vagues
499,0 x 325,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 1.200 - 1.800
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed and numbered XL/L in pencil, one of 50 proofs aside from the numbered edition of 99, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet
1 weiteres Werk von Alexander Calder
heute | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt