Stand 15.06.2024
Serge Poliakoff
Lot 133
Olympische Spiele München, 1972
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1972, on thin wove paper
1008 x 639 mm
Lot 133
1,008,0 x 639,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Auktion: -94 Tage
Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London, New Bond Street?
from the edition of an unknown size, published by Edition Olympia 1972 GmbH, Munich, the full sheet
Serge Poliakoff
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt