Stand 15.06.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
720 x 520 mm
Lot 219
Clown
720,0 x 520,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed in pencil and numbered 20/150 in pencil, the full sheet
1 weiteres Werk von Alexander Calder
heute | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt